Drop-off Monday – Friday, 10am–12pm & 1pm–5pm A subsidiary of Benchmark Computers

Business & home pickup

Old equipment out. No hassle.

Retiring computers, servers, network gear or a copier? We'll pick it up from your office, school or home and handle the drives securely.

Built for small & mid-sized organizations

One call clears the storage room

We've been handling end-of-life equipment for local offices, schools, clinics, churches and IT providers since 2004.

Computers & servers

Desktops, laptops, servers, tablets and phones, including batches from office refreshes.

Network & power

Switches, routers, modems, antennas, UPS battery backups, power supplies and all the cabling.

Printers & copiers

Laser, inkjet and multifunction printers, scanners, fax machines and large copiers ($40 each).

How business pickup works

  1. Tell us what you have

    Call 928-288-2018 (fastest) or send the form below with a rough list of equipment and your location.

  2. We schedule and pick up

    We confirm the trip fee and any item fees up front, then load everything out at a time that works for you.

  3. Drives handled responsibly

    Every drive goes to our trusted recycling partners. Need a paper trail? For $10 per drive, we'll catalog, wipe or destroy, and certify each one in-house.

Fastest: call us

Request a pickup

A quick call is the fastest way to get on the schedule. Prefer to send details? Use the form and we'll reach out to confirm.

Call 928-288-2018

Pickup fees

Pickup fees by town
Pickup locationTrip fee
Prescott Valley$25
Prescott$35
Dewey-Humboldt$35
Chino Valley$45
Mayer$45
Please enter your name.
Please enter a phone number with area code.
Please enter a valid email, like you@company.com.
Please enter the pickup street address.
Please choose a town.
Rough counts are fine: e.g. 12 desktops, 3 laptops, 1 copier, 2 boxes of cables. Please tell us roughly what you have.
Also need

Or call 928-288-2018.

Business questions

Can my business recycle with you?

Absolutely. We work with offices, schools, clinics and other small and mid-sized organizations. We'll pick up your old equipment, and if you need a paper trail, we'll wipe or destroy the drives in-house with a certificate for your records ($10 per drive). Drive cataloging is included. Business pickup details.

Do I get a certificate for data destruction?

Yes. Every drive we wipe or destroy is covered by a certificate of wipe/destruction. We catalog the drives too: either drives still inside computers, or drives you've already pulled, matched against your own list.

Do you pick up?

Yes. Pickup is $25 in Prescott Valley, $35 in Prescott and Dewey-Humboldt, and $45 in Chino Valley and Mayer, plus any item fees. Call us to schedule, or send a pickup request.

Who runs DLG Recycling?

We're locally owned and operated, and have been recycling electronics in Prescott Valley since 2004. We focus on small to mid-sized loads from homes and local businesses.

Clear out the closet. Keep it out of the landfill.

Most electronics are free to drop off. Questions about a specific item, a big load, or a business cleanout? Give us a call.

Call us Directions